Friday, August 14, 2009

Butterfly pics

I went outside to take some pics of our butterfly bush and there were three monarchs on it! So, here are the pics. Hope that you like them!




















Friday, July 3, 2009

Hey everyone! On Monday we went to the mall and they had this really cool pet store called Pick of the Litter. They sold mostly normal pets like dogs and cats, but they also sold some really unusual animals like pigs, baby skunks(they were $400!!!), and in the front window they had a lemur(it wasn't for sale.)!!! It was pretty cool! Anyway here are the pics and a little clip of the baby skunks playing.
video

Monday, June 22, 2009

I've been tagged!

I've been tagged by
joygirl


What is your favorite song? I have lots!!



What is your favorite thing to do in your spare time? Hang out with friends


What is your favorite animal? cat



Do any family members follow your blog? Not on the follow group thing, but my sister goes on my blog quite often =)



Do you like to sing? Not in front of anyone


What is your favorite YouTube video? Oh, I have lots of favs. :P


Do you play an instrument? no



What grade are you in? Finishing up 11th grade (yeah, I'm late).


Do you get a lot of comments on your blog? Depends. It's usually pretty decent. :)



Do you like nature? Of course!



Do you believe in fairies? no!



Are you crazy? no!



Do you have a playlist? on my ipod



What are your three favorite books? I don't know...I don't really read a lot. umm....I read "The Scarlet Letter" for my Literature and it was pretty good. "In His Steps" is pretty good =)

What are your three favorite movies? I have a ton of favs!



Do you like to listen to music? Yeah!!! Definately!


Do you have a cell phone? yes. Sprint "Rumor" =)



Do you have an iPod? Yes.



What is your longest post? I have no idea



How many times have you started a tag? I don't know



How many time have you been tagged? lots!



Have you ever ridden a horse? Yep!



Do you like your blog signature? I don't have one.



Are you hungry? Not at the moment



What's the weather? Sunny and hot



What is your favorite song on your playlist? I have a lot of favs


When is your birthday? February 24'th



Are you tired? not really



Are you on vacation right now? No. I wish! =)



Are you bored? Kind of



What is your name? Deborah



What time is it right now? 2:42 p.m.



What is your least favorite book? I don't know



What is your least favorite movie? I don't know.


How are you feeling right now? Bored =)

And now I tag: Laura Ansley , Nikki ,Tori ,Becc@ ,Princess Caitlin ,Mia

Wednesday, June 10, 2009

Hey everyone! I just wanted to let you know that this header is only temporary! I won a free custom header from Morgan! =) But I am going to keep the background. =)

Saturday, April 4, 2009

Baby Bunny pics.

My rabbit had babies on Feb. 25'th (a day late B'day present). Here are some pics. Enjoy!

Their Dad,Victor. Sorry, the only pic. that I had was when he was a baby.


The mom,Snuggles. You can't see her eyes very well, but she has the prettiest blue eyes! It's very rare for a rabbit to have blue eyes!



The little black and white female.





The almost all black one(i ccan't tell if it's male or female)




The little black one and the black and white one




The little black and white female with Snuggles





Again






The little black and white female






The little black and white male and the little black one









The black and white female and the black and white male









Again. Oh, and btw the black and white male's name is Israel. My sis named it that.She got that name from "The Cross and the Switchblade" =)









The little black and white female.












The little black one.











The little black and white female,again. She stays still the longest. =)














All of them with Snuggles.













Israel,Snuggles, and the black and white female.

















The black and white female and Israel















The little black one

















The black and white female


















The babies drinking water with Snuggles. Oh, btw the one baby has her tongue sticking out,cuz she was just about to clean herself. =)


















The black and white female





















Again